HOME              ABOUT            ARTISTS         EXHIBITIONS                    CONTACT             TERMS & CONDITIONS

 

 

 

BARRY KEENE FINE ART

barry@barrykeenefineart.co.uk

ARTISTS

PLEASE CLICK ON THE APPROPRIATE NAME TO VIEW DETAILS. IF THE NAME IS NOT HIGHLIGHTED ANDYOU WOULD LIKE TO SEE IMAGES PLEASE CONTACT US AND WE WILL BE HAPPY TO EMAIL THESE TO YOU.

A

Danton F. Adams F.I.A.L. (1904 1990)

William Affleck (1869 – 1943)

James Stuart Carnegie Alexander(1900 1952)

Ernest Amor (1889 1967)

Beatrice Angle (Exhibited 1885 – 1905)

Marit Guinness Aschan (1919 2007)

B

Wilfred Williams Ball R.E., R.B.A. (1853 1917)

Derek Balmer P.P.R.W.A. (born 1934)

Ethel Bayne

Bruno Beran (Austro/Hungarian) (1888 1979)

Frederick Donald Blake R.I., N.E.A.C.(born 1908)

Jacob Bornfriend (1904 1976)

Tove Bowyer

John Boydell (1720 – 1804)

Phyllis Bray L.G. (1911 1991)

Frederick Lee Briddell (1831 – 1863)

Horace Brodzky (1885 – 1969)

The Reverend James Bourne (1773 – 1854)

Mary Rose Hill Burton (1857 – 1900)

Morley Bury (1919 1999)

C

Charles Cattermole R.I., R.B.A., R.O.I. (1832 1900)

Christabel Cockerell (Exh. 1884 1910)

Edward William Cooke R.A., F.R.S. (1811 – 1880)

Austin Cooper (1890 – 1964) (Canadian/British)

Richard Cooper Jnr. (1740 – 1822)

Jack Coutu A.R.E., A.R.C.A. (1924 – 2017)

Sir John Fiennes Twistleton Crampton Bt. (1805 1886)

D

Philippe Jacques de Loutherbourg R.A. (French) (1740 – 1812)

Jeannette Deseglise (1919 2008) (French)

Frederick Charles Dixey (fl. 1877 1920)

Zivko Djakic (Serbbian) (1942 – 2014)

Margaret Sterling Dobson A.R.E., D.A. (exh. 1905 1936)

Edward Duncan R.W.S. (1803 – 1882)

John Duvall (1816 1892).

E

F

John & George Fisher (Circa 1790)

Charles Edwin Flower B.W.S., N.S.A. (1871 – 1951)

G

Michael Griffiths (born 1951)

Arthur Glennie R.W.S. (1803 – 1890)

John Percival Gulich R.I. (1864 1898)

Kathleen Guthrie (1905 1981)

H

Thomas Bush Hardy R.B.A. (1842 1897)

William Havell (1782 1857)

Joseph Hecht (1891 – 1051) (Polish/British)

John Rogers Herbert R.A., H.R.I. (1810 1890)

George Hooper (1910 – 1994)

I

J

Jablonsky & Herbst (Butterfly prints by Ludschmidt)

Hamilton Jay (Exh. 1875 – 1913)

 

K

Philipp Kaufmann (1866 1969) (Austrian)

Barry Keene

Joseph Kirkpatrick (Exh. 1891  1928)

L

Philip Lambert (1918 – 2014)

Benjamin Williams Leader R.A. (1831 1923)

John Kenneth Long R.B.A. (1924 2006) (known as Kenneth Long)

M

Pam Masco (born 1953)

Alexander James Mavrogordato (1868 1947)

Malcolm Milne N.E.A.C. (1877  1954)

John Milnes-Smith L.G. (born 1912 1998)

N

The Rev. Robert Hassell Newell (1788 1852)

O

P

Samuel Palmer R.W.S. (1805 – 1881)

Madelaine Pearson (born 1910)

William Innes Pocock (1783 1836

Q

R

Richard Redgrave R.A. 1804  1888)

Russell Reeve R.B.A., R.E. (1895 1970)

Manuel Robbe (1872 – 1936) (French)

Thomas Sewell Robins (1814 – 1880)

Edward Rogers (1911 1994)

John Hadley Rowe (died 1975)

S

Paolo Serra

Charles Hazlewood Shannon R.A., R.E., R.P.  (1863 – 1937)

Sidney Horne Shepherd (1909 – 1993)

H. Simeon (French) (born 19th Century)

Harold Swanwick R.I., R.O.I. (1866 1929)

T

Robin Tanner A.R.E. (1904 – 1988)

Robert Thorne Waite R.W.S. (1842 – 1935)

James W. Tucker (1898-1972)

U

Maurice Utrillo (French) (1883 1955)

V

John Varley O.W.S. (1778 (Hackney) – 1842 (London))

Joseph Francois Villevieille (1829 – 1916)

Victorian Watercolour of a Windmill

W

Prof. John Laviers Wheatley A.R.A., R.W.S., N.E.A.C. (1892 1955)

Charles Clixby Watson (1906 – 1964)

 

 

 

WE ALSO HAVE A SELECTION OF ANTIQUE PRINTS INCLUDING TOMBLESONS THAMES

PLUS A SELECTION OF MOUNTED DRAWINGS, ETCHINGS & PRINTS BY VARIOUS ARTISTS